Spacious Home with a Basement

$279,900
Available
45976 0
45976 8
45976 2

Property Details

ID: 103478
External ID/MLS: --/ R45976A
Status: Available
Price: $279,900
Acres: 3.67
Price Per Acre: $76,267
Address: 2550 Banton Rd
City, State: Hopkinsville, Kentucky
County: Christian
Zip Code: 42240
Presented By: Kelvin DeBerry

Description

Opportunity Knocks - Bring Your Vision! If you've been searching for a property you can truly make your own, this is your chance. With over 4,100 sq ft of living space plus a full basement, this spacious home offers incredible potential for the right buyer ready to restore and customize. This unique property also features a 2,400 sq ft shop currently set up with a beauty salon space and a woodworking shop. The salon area includes laundry hookups and a bathroom, opening the door for home-based business, rental income, or creative workspace possibilities. Situated on 3.67 acres, you'll enjoy room to spread out, privacy, and flexibility for residential or possible commercial use. An additional 968 sq ft shop provides even more storage, workspace, or hobby space. The home recently experienced fire and smoke damage, creating a prime opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to build equity and design a home to their exact taste.

Directions:

From Hopkinsville take Butler Rd. Turn right on Banton Road. House sits on left

Showing Instructions:

Call Listing Agent

Additional Details

Home Details

Sq Ft: 4124.00
Beds: 3
Full Baths: 2
Year Built: 1976
Stories: 1
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave